Apartments For Rent in Green Bay, WI
182 rentals
- PET FRIENDLY
- $899 - $1,399/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsMeadow View East | 2323 Eastman Ave #Townhouse 2420-04,
Green Bay, WI 54302 - NEW - 1 DAY AGOPET FRIENDLY$1,068 - $2,325/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Fort at the Rail Yard | 419 Donald Driver Way #1-151,
Green Bay, WI 54303 - PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY$1,200 - $3,375/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsMetreau Apartments | 115 E Walnut St #408,
Green Bay, WI 54301 - PET FRIENDLYINCOME RESTRICTED
- $1,199 - $1,599/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Edge Community - 100 W. Walnut St. | 100 W Walnut St #124,
Green Bay, WI 54303 - $1,150 - $1,450/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsEast Mason Apartment | 3415 E Mason St #1001,
Green Bay, WI 54311 - $899 - $1,099/moStudio-2 Beds1 BathThe Forge on Webster | 409 S Webster Ave #310,
Green Bay, WI 54301 - $1,175 - $2,025/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Common Place Apartments | 686 Mike McCarthy Way #202,
Green Bay, WI 54304 Explore by rental type
Explore by feature
Explore by rental type
Explore by feature
Explore Neighborhoods in Green Bay, WI
Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.
What Locals Say about Green Bay
Review Highlights
Green Bay buzzes with easy living—friendly blocks, quick commutes, parks, and game‑day energy. People love the friendly vibe, parks and trails, pet perks, events, and 15‑minute drives. Some note weak transit, occasional crime or noise, and gaps in sidewalks or bike lanes.
AI-generated summary of moderated reviews.
Average Rent Trends in Green Bay, WI
Rent in Green Bay, WI varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent decreased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Feb 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $1,095 |
| Jul 2025 | $1,128 |
| Aug 2025 | $1,099 |
| Sep 2025 | $1,095 |
| Oct 2025 | $1,030 |
| Nov 2025 | $1,045 |
| Dec 2025 | $1,062 |
| Jan 2026 | $1,170 |
| Feb 2026 | $1,027 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,099 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,071 |
| May 2026 | $1,050 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $899 | $1,195 | $1,695 | $1,725 | $1,050 |
| Townhomes | — | $1,289 | $1,700 | — | $1,355 |
| Apartments and Condos | $850 | $1,049 | $1,232 | — | $999 |
| Houses | $1,029 | $1,150 | $1,750 | $1,725 | $1,725 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in Green Bay, WI
- What is the average rent of an apartment in Green Bay, WI?The average rent of an apartment in Green Bay, WI is $1,181 per month. This is about 39% lower than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a house in Green Bay, WI?The average rent of a house in Green Bay, WI is $1,725 per month. This is about 11% lower than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a townhome in Green Bay, WI?The average rent of a townhome in Green Bay, WI is $1,355 per month. This is about 30% lower than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in Green Bay, WI?In the last year, the average rent in Green Bay, WI was lowest in Oct 2025 when it was $1,030 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in Green Bay, WI?In the last year, the average rent in Green Bay, WI was highest in Feb 2025 when it was $1,195 per month.
- How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in Green Bay, WI?The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in Green Bay, WI is $899 per month. That is about $101 less than the cost of a studio apartment.
- How many available rental listings are in Green Bay, WI?There are 160 available rental listings in Green Bay, WI.
- What are some neighborhoods in Green Bay, WI?Some neighborhoods in Green Bay, WI include: Wilder Park, Olde North, Starlite, Perkins Park Area, Mather Heights.
- What are some zip codes in Green Bay, WI?
- What are some cities near Green Bay, WI?














